Permanent Residence with a Settlement Permit for Foreign Graduates from German Universities - WW88

Permanent Residence with a Settlement Permit for Foreign Graduates from German Universities

  • 0

Permanent Residence with a Settlement Permit for Foreign Graduates from German Universities

Leaf Matching & Visual Discrimination Games
Monday September 03, 2018

These printable Leaf Visual Discrimination Games help kids practice the skills needed to distinguish between similar letters and numbers in Pre-K, Preschool, and Kindergarten. Visual discrimination skills are so important for young children because it helps them to be able to identify letters and numbers. This skill helps children distinguish between similar letter shapes such

The post Leaf Matching & Visual Discrimination Games appeared first on WW88.

Permanent residence in Germany after only 2 years spent as a foreign graduate of a German university.

Leaf Matching & Visual Discrimination Games
Monday September 03, 2018

These printable Leaf Visual Discrimination Games help kids practice the skills needed to distinguish between similar letters and numbers in Pre-K, Preschool, and Kindergarten. Visual discrimination skills are so important for young children because it helps them to be able to identify letters and numbers. This skill helps children distinguish between similar letter shapes such

The post Leaf Matching & Visual Discrimination Games appeared first on WW88.

What is a German settlement permit?
A German settlement permit is a permanent residence for foreigners who have lawfully lived for a number of years in Germany. It authorizes you to unlimitedly live, work, study and bring your family members in Germany. After 8 years spent in Germany with a settlement permit, you can require naturalization.
What is a German settlement permit for foreign graduates of German universities?
It can be received if you have entered Germany for studying here. To qualify, you must be a graduate of a German higher education institution. This can be a state, state-approved or an equivalent institution of higher education.
You must have worked here for at least two years after graduation. Your job must have matched your academic qualification received here. You must have held a residence permit for work, or a self-employment or an EU Blue Card after graduation. Same time, for the entire time you must have paid their pension insurance.
During this period, you must not have been involved in any criminal activity, including charges.
Which are the requirements to apply for a residence permit as a foreign graduate in Germany?
There are quite few evidences you must provide when requiring a settlement permit as a foreign graduate. Send these evidencing documents in original form, and accompany them by a photocopy.
Here is the list of complete documentation you need to apply for a German settlement permit as a foreign graduate:

Installation Guide Updated
Wednesday March 29, 2017

The installation page is now updated to help fix all GTA 5/OpenIV related update errors. We are now working on updating the GTA 5 Redux package now to simplify the installation.

The post Installation Guide Updated appeared first on WW88.

Duly completed application form. Complete and send the form “Antrag auf Erteilung der Niederlassungserlaubnis”.
Valid national passport holding a valid residence permit.
1 biometric photograph.
Degree awarding certificate. It has to be issued by a recognized German higher education provider. It must show the level of the academic title received between bachelor, master, PhD, diploma.
Evidence of employment for the past two years.
Employment contract. If you are employed in the current job for less than 2 years.
Proof of paid pension insurance. It must cover a two year period. It has to show paid private or statutory pension insurance.
Proof of previous freelance work. (If relevant).
Covered health insurance.
Proof of accommodation and registration. (Send both).
Rental contract.
Letter of the address registration “Meldebestätigung”.
Professional license. If you have worked or working in job listed amid Germany’s regulated professions.
Recognized German language certificate. Otherwise, you can provide another recognized evidence showing you have German language proficiency of minimum B1 level of the CEFR.
Appropriate means of subsistence. This money must be enough for covering your living and accommodation costs.
Declaration about earlier convictions. (If related).
Declaration about any social security benefit received. (If related).
Evidence of current employment/self-employment.


Thursday January 01, 1970

If employed.

The existing employment contract.
Proof of salary receipt. They must cover the recent six months.
Bank account statements.
Salary slips.
Certificate of employment. It must be issued by your employer, and it has to be formal. It has to be produced in the recent 2 weeks.

It self-employed:

Audit report. It must be completed by tax consultants, certified public accountants or authorized persons. It has to be accompanied by the commercial register excerpt.
Latest tax notice.
Evidence of a business workspace and related costs.
Rental contract. It must show the monthly rent (for a rented property).
Purchase contract. It must show the cost of the property (for an owned property).

Note: Because every applicant’s circumstances are unique, other documents may be required as the case may be.
The payable fee to apply for settlement permit is 135 Euros, while it is 200 Euros if you are self-employed persons.
Where to submit the application for a settlement permit?
If you have reached the eligibility criteria for a German settlement permit, contact the local Foreigner’s Registration Office. It is the key authority to counsel you which the proper competent department for you to apply is. Depending on your nationality, a different department may be in charge of receiving your settlement permit application.
The post Permanent Residence with a Settlement Permit for Foreign Graduates from German Universities appeared first on Germany VISA.

Please follow and like us: